The UP Police SI exam date has been announced on its official website in the official pdf. As per the official notice, the exam will be held on 14th and 15th March 2026 offline all over Uttar Pradesh. To crack this exam, every aspirant must check the official syllabus and exam pattern of the UP SI Current Affairs and exam pattern.
According to the latest syllabus and exam pattern of the Current Affairs Topics. In the UP Police SI Exam, you have to study these questions, as we have narrated below. Do the practice more and more on the UP SI Current Affairs questions that we have added below.
UP Police SI Current Affairs
Today, we have brought the list of the most important Current affairs questions for the Uttar Pradesh Police SI Exam. These are the topics we have added below that you have to give focus to score the number. According to the latest syllabus and exam pattern of the UP Police SI Exam. Check the following significant topics of the UP SI Current Affairs.
UP SI Current Affairs Topics
- State & Central Government schemes
- Uttar Pradesh budget and new policies
- Law & order initiatives, police reforms
- Important national awards & honours
- Sports events and winners (national/international)
- Recent appointments (state & national level)
- Books & authors in the news
- Defense exercises and military updates
- Science & technology developments
- Environment, climate, and conservation news
- Important days & themes
- Summits and conferences
- Economic and banking updates
- International relations and agreements
- Major government reports & indices
UP Police SI Current Affairs Questions
After observation of the UP SI Last year’s question papers. वर्तमान में, कौन सी कंपनी व्हाट्सएप की मालिक है? 2020 का नोबेल शांति पुरस्कार ______ को प्रदान किया गया है। These are the samples of the last year of the UP SI exam. The same types of questions we have brought the number of questions.
There are 40 questions in the UP SI Exam 2026. As per last year’s records, 10 questions were asked on current affairs topics. Total 80 marks are related to the UP Police SI Current Affairs and GK Question.
UP Police SI Current Affairs Quiz
To score the maximum number in the UP Police SI Exam 2026, practice the questions below. All questions are related to Uttar Pradesh. Each and every question is vital for the UP SI Exam 2026. Do practice, and we have added the quiz options.
प्रश्न – गंगा राष्ट्रीय जलमार्ग-1 के आधुनिकीकरण के लिए उत्तर प्रदेश में IWAI द्वारा हस्ताक्षरित समझौतों की कुल अनुमानित राशि कितनी से अधिक है?
A) 4000 करोड़ रुपये
B) 5000 करोड़ रुपये
C) 6000 करोड़ रुपये
D) 7000 करोड़ रुपये
उत्तर: C) 6000 करोड़ रुपये
प्रश्न: विश्व बैंक का स्वच्छ वायु कार्यक्रम मुख्य रूप से किन दो राज्यों को कवर करता है?
A) दिल्ली और पंजाब
B) उत्तर प्रदेश और हरियाणा
C) बिहार और झारखंड
D) राजस्थान और मध्य प्रदेश
उत्तर: B
प्रश्न: उत्तर प्रदेश के किस शहर में 75वें प्रधानमंत्री दिव्यांग केंद्र का उद्घाटन किया गया?
A) लखनऊ
B) प्रयागराज
C) बदायूं
D) मेरठ
उत्तर: C) बदायूं
प्रश्न: जुलाई 2025 में, उत्तर प्रदेश राज्य सरकार द्वारा कितने पौधे लगाये गए?
A) 10 करोड़
B) 25 करोड़
C) 37 करोड़
D) 50 करोड़
उत्तर: C) 37 करोड़
प्रश्न: SBI रिपोर्ट के अनुसार किस राज्य में सबसे अधिक सक्रिय GST करदाता हैं?
A) महाराष्ट्र
B) गुजरात
C) उत्तर प्रदेश
D) तमिलनाडु
सही उत्तर: उत्तर प्रदेश
प्रश्न: भारत का पहला एआई आधारित रोड सेफ्टी पायलट प्रोजेक्ट किस राज्य में शुरू किया गया?
A) महाराष्ट्र
B) उत्तर प्रदेश
C) तमिलनाडु
D) गुजरात
उत्तर: B) उत्तर प्रदेश
प्रश्न: उत्तर प्रदेश के 56वें मुख्य सचिव का कार्यभार किसने संभाला?
(a) शशि प्रकाश गोयल
(b) महेश कुमार गुप्ता
(c) संजय प्रसाद
(d) जय प्रकाश भारती
उत्तर: (a) शशि प्रकाश गोयल
प्रश्न: किस राज्य में भारतीय रेलवे ने पहली बार ट्रैक के बीच में हटाने योग्य सौर पैनल प्रणाली लगाई है?
- A) तमिलनाडु
- B) गुजरात
- C) उत्तर प्रदेश
- D) महाराष्ट्र
उत्तर: C) वाराणसी ( उत्तर प्रदेश )
प्रश्न: कौन सा कस्बा उत्तर प्रदेश में जलालाबाद से बदलकर नया नाम ‘परशुरामपुरी’ किया गया है?
- A) लखनऊ
- B) शाहजहांपुर
- C) रामपुर
- D) कानपुर
उत्तर: B) शाहजहांपुर
प्रश्न: भारत के किस राज्य में “मिशन शक्ति 5.0” अभियान चलाया गया?
- A) उत्तर प्रदेश
- B) बिहार
- C) मध्य प्रदेश
- D) राजस्थान
उत्तर: A) उत्तर प्रदेश
प्रश्न: उत्तर प्रदेश के वाराणसी में 25वीं मध्य क्षेत्रीय परिषद बैठक की अध्यक्षता किसने की?
A) योगी आदित्यनाथ
B) अमित शाह
C) नरेंद्र मोदी
D) अरविंद केजरीवाल
उत्तर: B) अमित शाह
प्रश्न: भारत का पहला ग्रीन डाटा सेंटर कहाँ स्थापित किया जा रहा है?
A) दिल्ली
B) गाजियाबाद (उत्तर प्रदेश)
C) वाराणसी
D) इंदौर
उत्तर: B) गाजियाबाद (उत्तर प्रदेश)
How to Practice on UP SI Current Affairs Questions?
To crack the UP SI exam in first attempt specailly the UP Police SI Current Affairs topics. You need to follow the steps below to score max to max number.
- Read the news daily such as the The Hindu, Indian Express.
- Give more time to the Current Affairs.
- Make daily notes of the important questions and events
- Do practice weekly, monthly, annd year current affairs
- Only read the last 1 year’s current affairs for the exam date
- Watch the YouTube Current Affairs daily to get updated.
Benefits of UP Police SI Current Affairs
There are countless benefits of solving the UP SI Current Affairs question and answers. You will become strong in the number of events, such as the latest and new ones. You can check your preparation and find out the easy and simple mistakes.
- Find out the weak subjects
- speed up solving the questions
- Give more time to the weak subjects
- Time management
UP SI Current Affairs PDF
Every aspirant wants to download the UP SI Current Affairs questions and answer them free of cost on their mobile. Today, we have provided the most important Current Affairs questions and answers in this article in the PDF format. PDF is the best way to print or save on their mobile to practice regularly.
Check: UP SI Current Affairs PDF (Soon)