DSSSB MTS Exam is the most popular and important exam in Delhi, and the best option for all aspirants who have applied for this application form online. As per the official notification, the exam date has been confirmed that would be held from 24th of February 2026 to 14th of May 2026. The admit card of the DSSSB MTS has been released, and only those candidates can print the call letter who have appleid this application form.
DSSSB MTS Current Affairs
After getting the call letter, aspirants run for the preparetion subject wise. Today, we have come to provide the latest and most relevant current affairs questions for the DSSSB MTS Exam. According to the latest syllabus and exam pattern of the DSSSB MTS official. There will be 40 questions asked from the current affairs and general knowledge topics.
After checking the previous year’s question papers, there were 15 questions asked from the current affairs topics out of the 40 questions. If you want to score the maximum number in the DSSSB MTS Exam, you must check the DSSSB MTS Current Affairs PDF from the end of the article.
DSSSB MTS Current Affairs Topics
- National news & government initiatives
- State government schemes and updates
- International events & summits
- Awards & honours
- Sports tournaments & winners
- Appointments & resignations
- Budget & economic updates
- Banking & financial awareness
- Science & technology developments
- Defence & military exercises
- Environment & biodiversity news
- Important days & themes
- Books & authors
- Obituaries (notable personalities)
DSSSB MTS Current Affairs Quiz
We have provided the most relevant current affairs questions based on the latest news and topics, such as the national and international news, as well as govt schemes, and many more. Before starting the preparation aspirnas must check the official topics of the DSSSB MTS Exam 2026. We have added the following relevant questions as per the latest trends.
Question: How many electric trucks are specially allocated for Delhi under the PM E-DRIVE scheme, with a dedicated provision to combat pollution?
A) 500
B) 1,100
C) 2,000
D) 5,600
Answer: B) 1,100
Question: The Trade Facilitation Conference 2025 in New Delhi focused on what primary aspect?
A) Increasing credit flow
B) Boosting India’s trade ecosystem by reducing testing time and modernising labs
C) Launching new taxation slabs
D) Promoting UPI in rural areas
Answer: B) Boosting India’s trade ecosystem by reducing testing time and modernising labs
Question: What is the value of youth-focused initiatives unveiled by PM Narendra Modi in New Delhi in October 2025?
a) Rs. 40,000 crore
b) Rs. 50,000 crore
c) Rs. 60,000 crore
d) Rs. 62,000 crore
Answer: d) Rs. 62,000 crore
Question: What was the theme of the 9th India Mobile Congress (IMC) 2025 held in New Delhi?
A) Innovate to Transform
B) Digital India
C) Connected Future
D) Telecom Revolution
Answer: A) Innovate to Transform
Question: Where was the 2nd Edition of the Indian Navy’s Commanders’ Conference held in October 2025?
A) Mumbai
B) New Delhi
C) Kochi
D) Visakhapatnam
Answer: B) New Delhi
Question: Which country did India defeat to win the KogniVera International Polo Cup 2025 in New Delhi?
A) Pakistan
B) England
C) Argentina
D) Australia
Answer: C) Argentina
Question: The 8th Session of the ISA Assembly (International Solar Alliance) was held from 27 to 30 October 2025 at which venue?
A) Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
B) Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
C) Pragati Maidan, New Delhi
D) Hyderabad International Convention Centre
Answer: B) Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Question: Who chaired the 8th ISA Assembly held in New Delhi in October 2025?
A) Raj Kumar Singh
B) Pralhad Joshi
C) Manohar Lal Khattar
D) Piyush Goyal
Answer: A) Raj Kumar (R.K.) Singh
Question: Which team clinched the Pro Kabaddi League Season 12 title by defeating Puneri Paltan 31-28?
A) Patna Pirates
B) Dabang Delhi K.C.
C) Jaipur Pink Panthers
D) Bengaluru Bulls
Answer: B) Dabang Delhi K.C.
Question: Delhi Govt launched ‘Pink Saheli Smart Card’ for free bus travel for whom?
A) Senior citizens
B) Students
C) Women and transgender individuals aged 12+
D) Differently-abled
Answer: C) Women and transgender individuals aged 12+
DSSSB MTS Current Affairs PDF
Rapid Current Affairs is dedicated to giving you the most important current affairs questions pdf to help you again. We have added the most relevant current affairs questions of the Delhi MTS Exam 2026. To crack this exam Current affairs play the most important role for you. So download the below pdf to prepare for the DSSSB MTS Exam and its related facts.
Download 100+ DSSSB MTS Current Affairs Free PDF